Select a state from the drop down to view all NJUNS members in that state.

States:
select
Counties:
select

Members:
select
MemberCodeDescriptionStateCounties
Adams Cable ServiceADCBNYParts of Broome, Delaware and Chenango CountiesNew York Broome, Chenango, Delaware
Albertson Fire DepartmentALBTFDNon-participating member code for Albertson Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
American Traffic SolutionsATSOLRed Light Safety Camera Cable attachments - Nassau County and Yonkers, NYNew York Nassau, Westchester
Armstrong Telephone CompanyATCNYFrom Allegany County SR 248A near Genesee Pa. east along NY/PA border covering Townships of South Eastern Willing & Independence into Steuben County covering Townships of West Union, Troupsburg, Woodhull, Tuscarora to Liberty Pole Rd, then north to CR4 Town of Addison then westerly to Town of Rathbone, Woodhull, Troupsburg, West Union into Allegany County Townships of Independence & South Eastern Willing then south back to SR 248A near Genesee, Pa.New York Allegany, Steuben
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSALBTC Systems - AlbanyNew York Albany
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSCOLTC Systems - ColumbiaNew York Columbia
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSERITC Systems - ErieNew York Erie
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSMONTC Systems - MonroeNew York Monroe
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSNIATC Systems - NiagaraNew York Niagara
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSONOTC Systems - OnondagaNew York Onondaga
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSORATC Systems - OrangeNew York Orange
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSPUTTC Systems - PutnamNew York Putnam
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSRENTC Systems - RensselaerNew York Rensselaer
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSROCTC Systems - RocklandNew York Rockland
AT&T Local Network ServicesTCSSCHTC Systems - SchenectadyNew York Schenectady
AT&T Local Network ServicesTSCWESTC Systems - WestchesterNew York Westchester
AT&T New York FiberATTFBRAT&T Fiber cables in Nassau, Suffolk, Queens, Richmond, Kings and Bronx CountiesNew York Bronx, Kings, Nassau, Queens, Richmond, Suffolk
Atlantic BroadbandABBNYCommunications - Cattaraugus CountyNew York Cattaraugus
Axcess OntarioFLRTDCOntario, Yates, Wayne CountiesNew York Ontario, Wayne, Yates
Baldwin Fire DepartmentBLDWFDVerizon's non-participating member code for Baldwin Fire ServicesNew York Nassau
Bay Shore Fire DepartmentBASHFDNon-participating member for Bay Shore Fire DepartmentNew York Suffolk
BestWeb CLECBWEBBronx, Putnam, Rockland & Westchester CountiesNew York Bronx, Putnam, Rockland, Westchester
Bethpage Fire DepartmentBETHFDVerizon NY non-participating member code for Bethpage Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Breezy Point CO-OPBZPTCONon-participating code for Breezy Point Cooperative for use by PSEGNew York Queens
Bridge Point CommunicationBPC123Town of Crown Point; Town of Ticonderoga - north bordered by town of Moriah, east bordered by Lake Champlain and the state of Vermont, south bordered by town of Putnam, west bordered by towns of Hague and SchroonNew York Essex
Broadview NetworksBRVWNYEntire State of New YorkNew York Albany, Allegany, Bronx, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Nassau, New York, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Westchester, Wyoming, Yates
Brookhaven Traffic SignalsBKHVTSBrookhaven, Suffolk CountyNew York Suffolk
Brooks FiberBRKFBRSuffolk CountyNew York Suffolk
Cablevision - Bronx NYCCVCBRXBorough of The Bronx (Bronx County)New York Bronx
Cablevision - Brooklyn NYCCVCBRKBorough of Brooklyn (Kings County)New York Kings
Cablevision - Long Island EastCVCLIEBorough of Long Island (Suffolk County)New York Suffolk
Cablevision - Long Island WestCVCLIWBorough of Long Island (Nassau County)New York Nassau, Queens
Cablevision - Orange NYCVCORGOrange CountyNew York Orange
Cablevision - Rockland NYCVCRCKRockland CountyNew York Rockland
Cablevision - Westchester NYCVCWTCWestchester, Putnum, Dutchess and Ulster CountiesNew York Dutchess, Putnam, Ulster, Westchester
Cablevision of Wappingers FallsCVWFCentral Hudson Trial Service Area OnlyNew York Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Ulster
Cassadaga Telephone Corp.CASCASChautauqua County: Town of Arkwright (SW corner), Village of Cassadaga, Town of Pomfret (southern border), Town of StocktonNew York Chautauqua
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricCNHD01Catskill Operating District - ALBANY COUNTY: Towns of Bethlehem, Coeymans, Rennselaerville & Westerlo and The Village of Ravena; GREENE COUNTY: Towns of Cairo, Durham, Greenville, Jewett, Lexington & New Baltimore, Towns and Villages of Athens, Catskill, Coxsackie & Hunter and The Village of TannersvilleNew York Albany, Greene
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricCNHD03Kingston Operating District - SULLIVAN COUNTY: Town of Neversink; ULSTER COUNTY: City & Town of Kingston, Towns of Denning, Esopus, Hurley, Marbletown, Olive, Rochester, Rosendale, Ulster, Wawarsing & Woodstock, Towns and Villages of Saugerties and The Village of EllenvilleNew York Sullivan, Ulster
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricCNHD05Poughkeepsie Operating District COLUMBIA COUNTY: Towns of Ancram & Gallatin; DUTCHESS COUNTY: City & Town of Poughkeepsie, Towns of Clinton, Hyde Park, LaGrange, Milan, Northeast, Pine Plains, Pleasant Valley, Stanford, Unionvale & Washington, Towns and Villages of Red Hook & Rhinebeck, Villages of Millbrook, Millerton & TivoliNew York Columbia, Dutchess
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricCNHD07Fishkill Operating District - DUTCHESS COUNTY: City of Beacon, Towns of East Fishkill & Wappingers, Towns and Villages of Fishkill, Village of Wappingers Falls; PUTNAM COUNTY: Towns of Philipstown & Putnam Valley, Villages of Cold Spring & NelsonvilleNew York Dutchess, Putnam
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricCNHD08Newburgh Operating District - ORANGE COUNTY: City & Town of Newburgh, Towns of Blooming Grove, Hamptonburgh, Highlands, Maybrook, New Windsor, Towns and Villages of Cornwall & Montgomery, Villages of Highland Falls & Walden; ULSTER COUNTY: Towns of Gardiner, Lloyd, Marlboro, Plattekill & Shawangunk, Towns and Villages of New PaltzNew York Orange, Ulster
Champlain TelephoneCTCAltona, Champlain, Mooers & Rouses PointNew York Clinton
Charter CommunicationsCHRNYNNew York North - Ausable, Beekmantown, Black Brook, Cadyville, Chesterfield, Dannemora, Elizabethtown, Jay, Keevesville, Lewis, Peru, Plattsburgh, Saranac, Schuyler Falls, Westport, & Wilmington. New York Clinton, Essex
Charter CommunicationsCHRNYSNew York South - Ancram, Austerlitz, Berlin, Canaan, Chatham, Copake, Ghent, Hillsdale, New Lebanon, & Petersburgh.New York Columbia, Rensselaer
Chazy and Westport Telephone CompanyCWTELClinton County - East side of Altona, Northern end of Beekmantown, Southern end of Champlain & Town of Chazy; Essex County - Southern side of Town of Essex, East side of Lewis & Town of WestportNew York Clinton, Essex
Citizens Telephone Co. of HammondCMTJefferson County - Lake of the Woods; St. Lawrence County - Town of HammondNew York Jefferson, St Lawrence
City of BeaconBEACONCity of BeaconNew York Dutchess
City of Glen CoveGLNCVECity of Glen CoveNew York Nassau
City of Long BeachLNGBCHVerizon's non-participating member for City of Long BeachNew York Nassau
City of New RochelleNWRCHLCiy of New Rochelle, NYNew York Westchester
City of NewburghCTYNWBCity of Newburgh in Orange CountyNew York Orange
City of PeekskillWPEEKSNon-participating member code for City of Peekskill by Consolidated EdisonNew York Westchester
City of PoughkeepsieCYPKSLCity of Poughkeepsie (responsible for the transfers of their streetlights)New York Dutchess
City of SchenectadyCTYSCHCity Limits for the City of SchenectadyNew York Schenectady
City of White Plains DPWWTPLNSCity of White PlainsNew York Westchester
Clarkstown Police DepartmentCLRKPDTown Of ClarkstownNew York Rockland
College of St RoseSTROSENon-participating member code for College of St RoseNew York Albany
Comcast New YorkCMCTNYDutchess County - Beekman, Holmes, Hopewell Junction, LaGrangeville, Pawling, Village of Pawling & Poughquag; Putnam County - Carmel, Kent, Mahopac, Patterson, Putnam Valley, Southeast & Village of Brewster; Westchester County - SomersNew York Dutchess, Putnam, Westchester
Consolidated CommunicationsBERK(Fairpoint Communications) -Kinderhook & Niverville Formerly Berkshire TelephoneNew York Columbia
Consolidated CommunicationsCET(Fairpoint Communications) Brocton, Findley Lake, Mayville, Ripley, Sherman, South Ripley & Westfield Formerly Chautauqua & Erie TelephoneNew York Chautauqua
Consolidated CommunicationsTTCAusterlitz, Berlin, Canaan, Chatham, Copake, East Chatham, Ghent, Hillsdale, Nassau, New Lebanon, North Millerton, Old Chatham, Petersburg, Pine Plains, Spencertown & Stephentown Formerly Taconic Telephone CorporationNew York Columbia, Dutchess, Rensselaer
Consolidated EdisonCEBKLNNew York City Borough of BrooklynNew York Kings, Queens
Consolidated EdisonCEBRNXNew York City Borough of The BronxNew York Bronx
Consolidated EdisonCEPITFPublic Improvement Transfers - Bronx, Queens, Kings, RichmondNew York Bronx, Kings, Queens, Richmond
Consolidated EdisonCEQUNSNew York City - Borough of QueensNew York Queens
Consolidated EdisonCESTATNew York City Borough of Staten IslandNew York Richmond
Consolidated EdisonCESTLTStreet Light Transfers - Bronx, Queens, Kings, RichmondNew York Bronx, Kings, Queens, Richmond
Consolidated EdisonCEWESTAll of Westchester County: Ardsley, Armonk, Banksville, Bedford, Briarcliff Manor, Bronxville, Buchanan, C&T Rye, Chappaqua, Cortlandt, Cortlandt Manor, Crompond, Crotonville, Croton on Hudson, Crugers, Dobbs Ferry, Eastchester, Eastview, Elmsford, Fairview, Greenburgh, Greenville/Edgemont, Hartsdale, Hastings on Hudson, Hawthorne, Irvington, Jefferson Valley-Yorktown, Kitchawan, Lake Mohegan, Larchmont, Millwood, Montrose, Mount Vernon, Mount Pleasant, New Castle, New Rochelle, North Castle, T&V Ossining, Peekskill, Pelham Manor, Pleasantville, Pocantico Hills, Port Chester, Purchase, Rye Brook, Shrub Oak, Sleepy Hollow, T&V Harrison, T&V Mamaroneck, T&V Mount Kisco, T&V Pelham, T&V Scarsdale, Tarrytown, Thornwood, Tompkins Corner, Tuckahoe, Valhalla, Verplanck, White Plains, Yonkers, Yorktown & Yorktown HeightsNew York Westchester
Cross River FiberCRFNYRockland and OrangeNew York Orange, Rockland
Crown CastleCRWNNYRichmond: All of Richmond County Nassau: All of Nassau County Suffolk: William Floyd Parkway to the east and Nassau county to the west Bronx: All of Bronx County Queens: All of Queens County Kings: All of King County West Chester: Hwy 287 to the north and Bronx county line to the south Monroe: Lake Ave to the west with Keeler St Expressway to the south with Sea Breeze Dr to the eastNew York Bronx, Kings, Monroe, Nassau, Queens, Richmond, Suffolk, Westchester
Crown Point Telephone Corp.CPTC01North bordered by town of Moriah, east bordered by Lake Champlain and the state of Vermont, south bordered by town of Ticonderoga and west bordered by town of Schroon.New York Essex
Delhi Telephone CompanyDEL607Delaware County: Towns of Delhi, Bovina, Hamden, Meredith, Franklin, Stamford, Colchester, Stamford and Davenport and Village of DelhiNew York Delaware
Deposit Telephone Co.TDSDTCBroome County: Deposit west to Dunbar Rd., Windsor/Harpursville to Town of Fenton, Tunnel north to Chenango County, Coventryville, including Afton. South to PA Border to Delaware County, Roods Creek Rd. north to Cannonsville Reservoir/Sands Creek Rd., Rt. 8 to Frontier boundryNew York Broome, Chenango, Delaware
Development Authority of the North CountryDANCTelecom Division - Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis and St. Lawrence CountiesNew York Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, St Lawrence
DFT Local Service CorporationDFTLSCChautauqua County: Cities of Dunkirk, Jamestown & West Ellicott; Towns of Busti, Chautauqua, Dunkirk, Ellery, Ellicott, Gerry, Pomfret, Sheridan & Stockton; Villages of Falconer & MayvilleNew York Chautauqua
Dowling CollegeDOWLNGVerizon's non-participating member for Dowling CollegeNew York Suffolk
DTC CableDTC607Towns of Delhi, Hamden and KortrightNew York Delaware
Dunkirk and Fredonia Telephone CompanyDFFRDNChautauqua County: Towns of Arkwright, Pomfret & Sheridan, Village of FredoniaNew York Chautauqua
East Meadow Fire DepartmentEMDWFDVerizon's Non-participating member code for East Meadow Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
East Rockaway Fire DepartmentERCKFDNon-participating member code for East Rockaway Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Edwards Telephone CompanyTDSETCSt. Lawrence County: west of county route 27, north of state route 58, east of county route 11 and south of state route 68New York St Lawrence
Elmont Fire DepartmentELMTFDNon-participating member code administered by Verizon for Elmont Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Empire Telephone CorporationEMPTChemung County: Veteran; Genesee County: Alabama, Alexander, Batavia & Pembroke; Schuyler County: Burdett Village, Cayuta, Catharine, Hector, Montour & Odessa Village; Seneca County: Lodi, Lodi Village & Ovid; Steuben County: Prattsburgh, Pulteney, Urbana & Wheeler; Tompkins County: Enfield & Newfield; Yates County: Italy & JerusalemNew York Chemung, Genesee, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Tompkins, Yates
EXTEL CommunicationsEXTLNYRockland County, Orange CountyNew York Orange, Rockland
Extenet SystemsXNETNYAll of New YorkNew York Albany, Allegany, Bronx, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Nassau, New York, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Westchester, Wyoming, Yates
Fairport Municipal CommissionFRPNYFairport Municipal Commission is a Village owned (Village of Fairport) electric municipality in New York State serving all of the village of Fairport and the majority of the Town of Perinton in Monroe CountyNew York Monroe
Far Rockaway Fire DepartmentFRKYFDNon-participating company member code for Far Rockaway Fire Department for use by Verizon and LIPA only.New York Nassau, Queens
FDNY - BronxFDNYBXBorough of BronxNew York Bronx
FDNY - BrooklynFDNYBKBorough of BrooklynNew York Kings
FDNY - QueensFDNYQNBorough of QueensNew York Queens
FDNY - Staten IslandFDNYSIBorough of Staten IslandNew York Richmond
Fibertech TechnologiesFTNALBAlbany, Essex, Greene, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren and Washington CountiesNew York Albany, Essex, Greene, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren, Washington
Fibertech TechnologiesFTNBUFErie & Niagara CountiesNew York Erie, Niagara
Fibertech TechnologiesFTNROCGnesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Steuben, Wayne and Wyoming CountiesNew York Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming
Fibertech TechnologiesFTNSYRBroome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Madison, Oneida, Oswego, Otsego, Onondaga and Tomkins CountiesNew York Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, Otsego, Tompkins
Fibertech TechnologiesFTNWPLOrange, Rockland and Westchester CountiesNew York Orange, Rockland, Westchester
Finger Lakes Technology GroupFLTCNYAllegany, Broome, Cayuga, Chemung, Cortland, Erie, Essex, Jefferson, Monroe, Oneida, Ontario, Orange, Schuyler, Seneca, St. Lawrence, Steuben, Tompkins, Tioga and Wayne CountiesNew York Allegany, Broome, Cayuga, Chemung, Cortland, Erie, Essex, Jefferson, Monroe, Oneida, Ontario, Orange, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins, Wayne
Franklin Square Fire DepartmentFRSQFDNon-participating member code for Franklin Square Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Freeport ElectricFRENYIncorporated Village of Freeport - Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Freeport Fire DepartmentFRPTFDNon-participating member code administered by LIPA for the Freeport Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Frontier CommunicationsFTRNYCCounties: Chengango; Otsego; Delaware; Broome; Cortland; Madison; Tioga; Chemung; Tompkins; southern OneidaNew York Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Madison, Oneida, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins
Frontier CommunicationsFTRNYNCounties: Herkimer; Montgomery; Lewis: Fulton; Jefferson; Warren; Oswego; Hamilton; Cayuga; Essex; Clinton; Franklin; Northern Oneida; SaratogaNew York Cayuga, Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Montgomery, Oneida, Oswego, Saratoga, Warren
Frontier CommunicationsFTRNYSDutchess, Ulster, Sullivan and Orange CountiesNew York Dutchess, Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
Frontier CommunicationsFTRNYWCounties: Yates; Schuyler; Steuben County east of Bath and southwest of Bath; Allegany; Cattaraugus; Niagara; Genesee west of BataviaNew York Allegany, Cattaraugus, Genesee, Niagara, Schuyler, Steuben, Yates
Frontier CommunicationsFTRROCCounties: Genesee east of Batavia; Wyoming; Monroe; Livingston; Steuben northwest of Bath; Orleans; OntarioNew York Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Steuben, Wyoming
Germantown Telephone CompanyGTCCOLColumbia County - Clermont, Gallatin, Germantown, Livingston & TaghkanicNew York Columbia
Greenlight Networks, LLCGRNLGTMonroe & Ontario Counties, NYNew York Monroe, Ontario
Hancock Telephone Co.HANTELTowns of Tompkins, Deposit, Village of HancockNew York Delaware
Hancock VideoHANVIDTowns of Tompkins, Deposit, Village of HancockNew York Delaware
Hicksville Fire Department - New YorkHCKSFDNon-participating member code for Hicksville Fire Department in Nassau County, NYNew York Nassau
Hilltop Communication Inc.HILCOLColumbia County - Clermont & GermantownNew York Columbia
IONIONNYRural Upstate New York - Afton, Alfred, Allegany, Altamony, Batavia, Belfast, Belmont, Bramanville, Caneadea, Catherine, Cayuta, Cazenovia, Chemung, Cobleskill, Colchester, Colliersville, Columbus, Cooperstown, Cooperstown Junction, Cortland, Coventry, Cuba, Cuyler, Deerfield, Delanson, Deruyter, Dix, Dryden, Earlville, East Homer, East Randolph, East Worcester, Eaton, Edmenston, Ellicot, Ellicotville, Emmons, Falconer, Fly Creek, Freeville, Friendship, Great Valley, Guilderland, Hancock, Hartwick, Herkimer, Hinsdale, Houghton, Humphrey, Ithaca, Jamestown, Kennedy, Laurens, Little Valley, Low Hampton, Marcy, Maryland, Middleville, Montour, Morrisville, Naples, Napoli, Nelson, New Berlin, New Woodstock, Olean, Oneonta, Orange, Pittsfield, Randolph, Richmondville, Rockland, Schenevus, Sheds, Sherburne, Stueben, Trenton, Truxton, Tyrone, Ulysses, Urbana, Van Etten, Warnervile, Wayne, Wellesville, Wellsburg, West End, Whitehall & WorcesterNew York Albany, Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Genesee, Herkimer, Madison, Oneida, Ontario, Otsego, Schoharie, Schuyler, Steuben, Sullivan, Tompkins, Washington
JCDecaux North AmericaCMSANYPreviously Cemusa - New York, Kings, Queens Richmond, BronxNew York Bronx, Kings, New York, Queens, Richmond
Keene Valley VideoKVVIEssex County NY, Town of KeeneNew York Essex
Keyspan GasKEYSPNVerizon's non-participating member for Keyspan GasNew York Nassau
Level 3 CommunicationsLV3NYLLevel 3 for Long Island, NYNew York Kings, Queens
Level 3 CommunicationsLV3NYNWestchester, Orange, and Rockland counties in New York StateNew York Orange, Rockland, Westchester
Level 3 CommunicationsLV3NYUFormerly TW Telecom (TWTROC) - Buffalo, Rochester, SyracuseNew York Erie, Monroe, Onondaga
Levittown Fire DepartmentLEVIFDVerizon's non-participating member code for Levittown Fire Department for Verizon Use onlyNew York Nassau
Lightower Fiber NetworksLTFNNYDutchess, Green, Orange, Putnum, Rockland, Ulster and Westchester CountiesNew York Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Ulster, Westchester
Locust ValleyLOCVALNon-participating member code for Locust ValleyNew York Nassau
Long Beach Fire DepartmentLBCHFDNon-Participating Member Code - Per David Bernacchi New York Nassau
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA1QUEENS NASSAU REGION - QUEENS COUNTY: T Arverne, T Belle Harbor, T Edgemere, T Far Rockaway, T Neponsit, T Rockaway Beach, T Rockaway Park & T Rockaway Point; NASSAU COUNTY: V Atlantic Beach, T Baldwin, T Baldwin Harbor, T Bay Park, V Bellerose, T Bellerose Terrace, V Cederhurst, T East Atlantic Beach, T East Garden City, V East Rockaway, T Elmont, V Floral Park, T Franklin Square, V Garden City, T Garden City Park, T Garden City South, V Hempstead, T Hewlett, V Hewlett Bay Park, V Hewlett Harbor, V Hewlett Neck, T Inwood, V Island Park, T Lakeview, V Lawrence, T Lido Beach, C Long Beach, V Lynbrook, V Malverne, T Malverne Park - Oaks, T New Cassel, V New Hyde Park, T North Lynbrook, T North Valley Stream, T North Woodmere, T Oceanside, T Point Lookout, T Roosevelt, V South Floral Park, T South Hempstead, V Stewart Manor, V Valley Stream, T West Hempstead, T Woodmere & V WoodsburghNew York Nassau, Queens
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA13West Projects and ConstructionNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA14East Projects and ConstructionNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA2CENTRAL REGION - NASSAU CO: All munis EXCEPT V Atlantic Beach, V Bellerose, T Cedarhurst, C East Cove, V East Rockaway, V Freeport, V Garden City, T&V Hempstead, V Hewlett Bay Park, V Hewlett Bay, V Hewlett Harbor, V Hewlett Neck, V Lawrence, C Long Beach, V Lynbrook, V Malverne, V Matinecock, T North Hempstead, V Rockville Center, V South loral, V South Floral Park, V Stewart Manor, V Valley Stream & V WoodaburghNew York Nassau
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA3WESTERN SUFFOLK REGION - SUFFOLK COUNTY: T&V Amityville, V Ashroken, V Babylon, T Bayport, T Bay Shore, T Bohemia, T Brentwood, V Brightwaters, T Centerport, T Central Islip, T Cold Spring Harbor, T Commack, T Copiague, T Deer Park, T Dix Hills, T East Farmingdale, T East Islip, T East Northport, T Eatons Neck, T Elwood, T Fort Salonga, T Great River, T Greenlawn, T Halesite, T Hauppauge, V Head of Harbor, T Holbrook, T Huntington, V Huntington Bay, T Huntington Station, V Islandia, T Islip, T Islip Terrace, T Kings Park, V Lake Grove, T Lake Ronkonkoma, V Lindenhurst, V Lloyd Harbor, T Melville, T Nesconset, V Nissequogue, T North Amityville, T North Babylon, T North Bay Shore, T North Great River, T North Lindenhurst, V Northport, T Oakdale, V Ocean Beach, T Ronkonkoma, T Saint James, V Saltaire, T Sayville, T Smithtown, T South Huntington, T West Babylon, T West Bay Shore, T West Islip, T West Sayville, T Wheatley Heights & T WyandanchNew York Suffolk
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA4EASTERN SUFFOLK REGION - SUFFOLK COUNTY: All munis EXCEPT V Asharoken, T&V Babylon, V Brightwaters, T Huntington, V Huntington Bay, V Islandia, V Islip, V Lindenhurst, V Lloyd Harbor, V Nissequogue, V Northport, V Ocean Beach, V Saltaire, T Smithtown & Village of The BranchNew York Suffolk
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA5QUEENS NASSAU REGION - QUEENS COUNTY: T Arverne, T Belle Harbor, T Edgemere, T Far Rockaway, T Neponsit, T Rockaway Beach, T Rockaway Park & T Rockaway Point; NASSAU COUNTY: V Atlantic Beach, T Baldwin, T Baldwin Harbor, T Bay Park, V Bellerose, T Bellerose Terrace, V Cederhurst, T East Atlantic Beach, T East Garden City, V East Rockaway, T Elmont, V Floral Park, T Franklin Square, V Garden City, T Garden City Park, T Garden City South, V Hempstead, T Hewlett, V Hewlett Bay Park, V Hewlett Harbor, V Hewlett Neck, T Inwood, V Island Park, T Lakeview, V Lawrence, T Lido Beach, C Long Beach, V Lynbrook, V Malverne, T Malverne Park - Oaks, T New Cassel, V New Hyde Park, T North Lynbrook, T North Valley Stream, T North Woodmere, T Oceanside, T Point Lookout, T Roosevelt, V South Floral Park, T South Hempstead, V Stewart Manor, V Valley Stream, T West Hempstead, T Woodmere & V WoodsburghNew York Nassau, Queens
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA6CENTRAL REGION - NASSAU CO: All munis EXCEPT V Atlantic Beach, V Bellerose, T Cedarhurst, C East Cove, V East Rockaway, V Freeport, V Garden City, T&V Hempstead, V Hewlett Bay Park, V Hewlett Bay, V Hewlett Harbor, V Hewlett Neck, V Lawrence, C Long Beach, V Lynbrook, V Malverne, V Matinecock, T North Hempstead, V Rockville Center, V South loral, V South Floral Park, V Stewart Manor, V Valley Stream & V WoodaburghNew York Nassau
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA7WESTERN SUFFOLK REGION - SUFFOLK COUNTY: T&V Amityville, V Ashroken, V Babylon, T Bayport, T Bay Shore, T Bohemia, T Brentwood, V Brightwaters, T Centerport, T Central Islip, T Cold Spring Harbor, T Commack, T Copiague, T Deer Park, T Dix Hills, T East Farmingdale, T East Islip, T East Northport, T Eatons Neck, T Elwood, T Fort Salonga, T Great River, T Greenlawn, T Halesite, T Hauppauge, V Head of Harbor, T Holbrook, T Huntington, V Huntington Bay, T Huntington Station, V Islandia, T Islip, T Islip Terrace, T Kings Park, V Lake Grove, T Lake Ronkonkoma, V Lindenhurst, V Lloyd Harbor, T Melville, T Nesconset, V Nissequogue, T North Amityville, T North Babylon, T North Bay Shore, T North Great River, T North Lindenhurst, V Northport, T Oakdale, V Ocean Beach, T Ronkonkoma, T Saint James, V Saltaire, T Sayville, T Smithtown, T South Huntington, T West Babylon, T West Bay Shore, T West Islip, T West Sayville, T Wheatley Heights & T WyandanchNew York Suffolk
Long Island Power AuthorityLIPA8EASTERN SUFFOLK REGION - SUFFOLK COUNTY: All munis EXCEPT V Asharoken, T&V Babylon, V Brightwaters, T Huntington, V Huntington Bay, V Islandia, V Islip, V Lindenhurst, V Lloyd Harbor, V Nissequogue, V Northport, V Ocean Beach, V Saltaire, T Smithtown & Village of The BranchNew York Suffolk
Long Island RailroadLIRRVerizon's non-participating member code for Long Island Railroad for Verizon Use onlyNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Margaretville Telephone CompanyMTCTELDelaware County: Andes, SW corner of Bovina, Western 2/3 of Middletown, SW Corner of Roxbury & Village of Margaretville; Ulster County: NW 1/2 of HardenburghNew York Delaware, Ulster
Massapequa Fire DepartmentMASSFDNon-participating member code for LIPA, Verizon and Fire services for MassapequaNew York Nassau
MCI TelecommunicationsMCINYSAll municipalities in the State of New YorkNew York Albany, Allegany, Bronx, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Nassau, New York, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Westchester, Wyoming, Yates
Mid Hudson CablevisionMHCBLVAlbany County - Towns of Bethlehem, Coeymans, Renssalearville & Westerlo; Columbia County - City of Hudson, Towns of Claverack, Gallatin, Greenport, Livingston, Stockport & Taghkanic; Greene County - Towns of Ashland, Athens, Cairo, Catskill, Coxsackie, Durham, Greenville, New Baltimore, Prattsville & Windham. Villages of: Athens, Catskill, CoxsackieNew York Albany, Columbia, Greene
Middleburgh Telephone CompanyMTCSCHAlbany County: Berne & Rensselaerville (small portion in each town that borders Schoharie County); Schoharie County: Broome, Blenheim, Carlisle (southernmost portion, ~5%), Cobleskill(easternmost portion, ~ 25%), Conesville (northernmost portion, ~5%), Fulton, Gilboa, Jefferson (northern-most portion, ~5%), Middleburgh, Richmondville (southernmost portion, ~5%), Schoharie, Summit & Wright (westernmost portion, ~20%); Percentages reflect approximate area of each town in which MTCO has facilities.New York Albany, Schoharie
Millbrook SchoolMILL31Fiber for local network attached to poles on Millbrook School Road and Leavitt Road, in the towns of Washington and Stanfordville.New York Dutchess
Mobilitie, LLCMOBLNYAll of New YorkNew York Albany, Allegany, Bronx, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Nassau, New York, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Westchester, Wyoming, Yates
Monroe SS Systems Local Development Co.M3SLDCMonroe CountyNew York Monroe
MTC CableMTCCABDelaware County: Andes, SW corner of Bovina, Western 2/3 of Middletown, SW Corner of Roxbury & Village of Margaretville; Ulster County: NW 1/2 of HardenburghNew York Delaware, Greene, Schoharie
Nassau County Traffic DivisionNSCNTYTraffic control facilities in Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
National GridGRID57NORTHERN REGION - CLINTON COUNTY: Black Brook, Saranac; ESSEX COUNTY: North Elba, Saranac Lake, St. Armand; FRANKLIN COUNTY: All munis EXCEPT T&V Burke, T&V Chateaugay & V Tupper Lake; JEFFERSON COUNTY: All munis; LEWIS COUNTY: All munis EXCEPT T Osceola; ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY: All munis EXCEPT T&V MassenaNew York Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, St Lawrence
National GridGRID62NORTHEAST REGION - ALBANY CO: Bernie; ESSEX CO: Crown Point, Minerva, Moriah, North Hudson, Port Henry, Schroon, Ticonderoga, Westport; FULTON CO: All munis EXCEPT V Dodgeville; HAMILTON CO: All munis EXCEPT Towns of Inlet, Long Lake & Morehouse; HERKIMER CO: Stark; MONTGOMERY CO: all munis; OTSEGO CO: T&V Cherry Valley, Decatur, Maryland, Roseboom, Worcester; SARATOGA CO: All munis EXCEPT Towns of Charlton, Clifton Park & Halfmoon; SCHENECTADY CO: Delanson & Duanesburg; SCHOHARIE CO: all munis EXCEPT Towns of Conesville, Gilboa & Jefferson; WARREN CO: all munis; WASHINGTON CO: all munis EXCEPT T&V Granville, T Hebron and T&V SalemNew York Albany, Essex, Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Otsego, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Washington
National GridNGCENTCentral Division - includes the Couties of Cayuga, Chenango, Clinton, Cortland, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, St. Lawrence, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego and parts of the Counties of Essex, Franklin, Fulton, and HamiltonNew York Cayuga, Chenango, Clinton, Cortland, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, St Lawrence
National GridNGEASTEastern Division - includes the Couties of Albany, Columbia, Dutchess, Montgomery, Otsego, Rensselear, Saratoga, Schenectady, Saratoga, Schoharie, Washington and part of the Counties of Essex, Fulton, Hamilton, and HerkimerNew York Albany, Columbia, Dutchess, Essex, Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington
National GridNGQUENQuenns County to Eastern Suffolk NYNew York Queens, Suffolk
National GridNGWESTWestern Division - includes the Counties of Alleghany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, and WyomingNew York Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Wyoming
National GridOSMNGDContractor code for OsmoseNew York Albany, Allegany, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, St Lawrence, Warren, Washington, Wyoming
Native Optical CommunicationsNOCNYSt. Regis Mohawk Territory, Akwesasne / Hogansburg NY; NYS Route 37 corridor from East to WestNew York Franklin
New Hyde Park Fire DepartmentLINHFDNon-participating member code for LIPA and New Hyde FDNew York Nassau
New Hyde Park Fire DepartmentNHPFDVerizon's non-participating member for New Hyde Park Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
New Visions Communications, Inc.NVCSYRTown of Geddes, Village of Solvay, Backbone network through parts of SyracuseNew York Cayuga, Onondaga, Oswego
New York City Water CompanyNYCWTRNon-participating company member code for New York City Water Company for use by Verizon and LIPA onlyNew York Nassau, Queens
New York State DOT Region 01NPNR01Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Albany, Essex, Greene, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren and WashingtonNew York Albany, Essex, Greene, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren, Washington
New York State DOT Region 02NPNR02Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Madison, Montgomery and OneidaNew York Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Madison, Montgomery, Oneida
New York State DOT Region 03NPNR03Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Cayuga, Cortland, Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca, and TompkinsNew York Cayuga, Cortland, Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca, Tompkins
New York State DOT Region 04NPNR04Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Wayne and WyomingNew York Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Wayne, Wyoming
New York State DOT Region 05NPNR05Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie and NiagaraNew York Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Niagara
New York State DOT Region 06NPNR06Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben and YatesNew York Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Yates
New York State DOT Region 07NPNR07Non-participating Member for use by NGrid Only - Counties of Clinton, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis and St LawrenceNew York Clinton, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, St Lawrence
New York State DOT Region 08DOTR08New York State DOT Region 8New York Columbia, Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Ulster, Westchester
New York State DOT Region 10DOTR10New York State DOT Region 10New York Nassau, Suffolk
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEAUBAUBURN DIVISION - CAYUGA CO: Auburn, Aurelius, Aurora, Brutus, Cayuga, Fleming, Genoa, Ledyard, Locke, Mentz, Montezuma, Moravia, Owasco, Port Byron, Scipio, Sennett, Springport, Throop, Union Springs, Venice & Weedsport; ONONDAGA CO: Camillus, T&V Elbridge T, Jordan, T&V Marcellus, Otisco, T&V Skaneateles, Spafford & Vanburen; Seneca County: Tyre; TOMPKINS CO: Lansing; Wayne County: T&V SavannahNew York Cayuga, Onondaga, Seneca, Wayne
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEBINBINGHAMTON DIVISION - BROOME CO: All munis EXCEPT T Barker & V Deposit; CHEMUNG CO, T&V Van Etten; CHENANGO CO, T&V Afton, Bainbridge, Coventry, German, T&V Greene, McDonough, Otselic, Oxford, Pharsalia, Pitcher, Smithville; CORTLAND CO: Cincinnatus, Freetown, Harford, Lapee, T&V Marathon, Taylor, Virgil & Willet; MADISON CO: Georgetown; TIOGA CO: All munis EXCEPT V Waverly; TOMPKINS CO: Caroline & DrydenNew York Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Tioga
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEBREBREWSTER DIVISION - DUTCHESS CO: Amenia, Beekman, Dover, East Fishkill, Northeast, T&V Pawling & Union Vale; PUTNAM CO: Brewster, Carmel, Kent, Patterson, Putnam Valley & Southeast; WESTCHESTER CO: Bedford, Lewisboro, North Salem, Poundridge, Somers & YorktownNew York Dutchess, Putnam, Westchester
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEELMELMIRA DIVISION - CHEMUNG CO: Ashland, Baldwin, Big Flats, Catlin, Chemung, C&T Elmira, T&V Elmira Heights, Erin, T&V Horseheads, Millport, Southport, Van Etten, Veteran & Wellsburg; SCHUYLER CO: Burdett, Catherine, Cayuta, Dix, Hector, Montour Falls, Montour, Odessa, Orange, Reading, Tyrone and T&V Watkins Glen; STEUBEN CO: T&V Addison, Avoca, T&V Bath, Bradford, Cameron, Campbell, Caton, C&T Corning, Erwin, Hammondsport, Hornby, Lindley, Painted Post, Prattsburg, Pulteney, Rathbone, Riverside, Savona, South Corning, Thurston, Tuscarora, Urbana, Wayne, Wheeler & Woodhull; TIOGA CO: Barton; YATES CO: Barrington & ItalyNew York Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Tioga, Yates
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEGENGENEVA DIVISION - CAYUGA CO: Aurelius & Cayuga; ONTARIO CO: Canandaigua & Clifton Springs, Geneva, Gorham, Hopewell, T&V Manchester, Naples, T&V Phelps, Rushville, Seneca & Shortsville; Schuyler County: Orange, Reading & Tyrone; SENECA CO: Fayette, Junius, Romulus, T&V Seneca Falls, Tyre, Varick and T&V Waterloo; STEUBEN CO: Bradford, Cohocton, Dansville, Prattsburg, Wayland & Wayne; WAYNE CO: Arcadia, Clyde, Galen, T&V Lyons, T&V Macedon, Newark, T&V Palmyra & Walworth; YATES CO: Barrington, Benton, Dresden, Dundee, Italy, Jerusalem, Middlesex, Milo, Penn Yan, Potter, Rushville, Starkey & TorreyNew York Cayuga, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Yates
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEHORHORNELL DIVISION - ALLEGANY CO: T&V Alfred, T&V Almond, Birdsall, Burns, Canaseraga, Genesee, Grove, Ward & West Almond; CATTARAUGUS CO: T&V Allegany, Carrolton, Limestone and C&T Olean; LIVINGSTON CO: Conesus, Dansville Groveland, T&V Leicester, Mt. Morris, North Dansville, T&V Nunda, Ossian, Portage, Sparta, Springwater & West Sparta; ONTARIO CO: T&V Naples; Steuben County: Almond, Arkport, T&V Avoca, Bath, Cameron, T&V Canisteo, T&V Cohocton, Dansville, Fremont, Greenwood, Hartsville, Hornell, Hornellsville, Howard, Jasper, North Horne, Prattsburg, Rathbone, Troupsburg, T&V Wayland, West Union, Wheeler & Woodhull; WYOMING CO: Castile, T&V Gainesville, Genesee Falls, Middlebury, Orangeville, T&V Perry, Silver Springs, T&V Warsaw & Wyoming; YATES CO: ItalyNew York Allegany, Cattaraugus, Livingston, Ontario, Steuben, Wyoming, Yates
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEITHITHACA DIVISION - CAYUGA CO: Genoa,,Locke, T&V Moravia, Scipio, Sempronius, Summerhill & Venice; CHEMUNG CO: Erin and T&V Van Etten; CORTLAND CO: Harford & Lapeer; SCHUYLER CO: Burdett, Catherine, Cayuta, Hector & Montour; Seneca County: Covert, Interlaken, T&V Lodi, T&V Ovid & Romulus; TIOGA CO: Barton, Berkshire,T&V Candor, Owego, Richford, T&V Spencer & Tioga; TOMPKINS CO: Caroline, Cayuga Heights, Danby, T&V Dryden, Enfield, Freeville, T&V Groton, C&T Ithaca, T&V Lansing, Newfield, Trumansburg & UlyssesNew York Cayuga, Chemung, Cortland, Seneca, Tioga, Tompkins
New York State Gas and ElectricNYELANLANCASTER DIVISION - CATTARAUGUS CO: Cattaraugus, Cold Spring, Conewango, Dayton, East Randolph, Gowanda, Leon, Napoli , New Albion, T&V Perrysburg, Persia, T&V Randolph, South Dayton & South Valle; CHAUGAUQUA CO: T&V Cherry Creek, Ellington, Forestville, Hanover, Sheridan, Silver Creek & Villenova; ERIE CO: T&V Alden, Amherst, Aurora, Blasdell, Boston, Cheektowaga, Clarence, Colden, Collins, Concord, Depew. East Aurora, Elma, Gowanda, T&V Hamburg, Holland, T&V Lancaster, Marilla, Newstead, T&V Orchard Park, Sardinia, Sloan, Wales & West Seneca; NIAGARA CO: Cambria, Lockport, Niagara, Royalton & Wheatfield; WYOMING CO: Bennington, Java & SheldonNew York Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Niagara, Wyoming
New York State Gas and ElectricNYELIBLIBERTY DIVISION - DELAWARE CO: Andes, Colchester & Hancock; ORANGE CO: Crawford, T&V Goshen, Montgomery & Walden; SULLIVAN CO: Bethel, Callicoon, Cochecton, Delaware, Fallsburgh, Fremont, Highland, Jeffersonville, T&V Liberty, Monticello, Neversink, Rockland, Thompson. Tusten & Woodridge; ULSTER CO: Hardenburgh & ShawangunkNew York Delaware, Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
New York State Gas and ElectricNYELOCLOCKPORT DIVISION - MONROE CO: Clarkson; NIAGARA CO: Barker, Cambri, Hartland, Lewiston, C&T Lockport, Middleport, Newfane, Niagara, Pendleton, Royalton, Somerset & Wheatfield; ORLEANS CO: T&V Albion, Barre, Gaines, Holley, Lyndonville, Medina, Murray, Ridgeway, Shelby & YatesNew York Monroe, Niagara, Orleans
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEMECMECHANICVILLE DIVISION - COLUMBIA CO: Austerlitz, Canaan, T&V Chatham, Claverack, Copak, Ghent, Hillsdale, New Lebanon, Philmont & Taghkanic; RENSSELAER CO: Berlin, Nassau, North Green, Petersburg, Sand Lake, Schaghticok & Stephentown; SARATOGA CO: Clifton Park, Halfmoon, Malta, Mechanicville, Round Lake and T&V Stillwater; WASHINGTON CO: Easton, Fort Ann, T&V Granville, Greenwich, Hebron, Jackson and T&V SalemNew York Columbia, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Washington
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEONEONEONTA DIVISION - BROOME CO: Colesville, Deposit, Sanford & Windsor; CHENANGO CO: All munis EXCEPT Towns of Linclaen & Pitcher; CORTLAND CO: Willet; DELAWARE CO: all munis; GREENE CO: Ashland, T Halcott, Jewett, Lexington, Prattsburgh & Windham; HERKIMER CO: Columbia, Litchfield, Warren, West Winfield & Winfield; LEWIS CO: T&V Lowville, Lyons Falls, Lyonsdale, Martinsburg, T&V Turin & West Turin; MADISON CO: Brookfield, Deruyter, Earlville, Eaton, Georgetown, T&V Hamilton, Lebanon, T&V Madison, Morrisville & Smithfield; ONEIDA CO: Augusta, T&V Bridgewater, Kirkland, Marshall, Oriskany Falls, Sangerfield & Waterville; OTSEGO CO: all munis EXCEPT T&V Cherry Valley, T Roseboom & T Worcester; SCHOHARIE CO: Carlisle, T&V Cobleskill, Conesville, Gilboa, Jefferson & Richmondville; SULLIVAN CO: Rockland; ULSTER CO: Hardenburgh & ShandakenNew York Broome, Chenango, Cortland, Greene, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Otsego, Schoharie, Sullivan, Ulster
New York State Gas and ElectricNYEPLAPLATTSBURGH DIVISION - CLINTON CO: Altona, Ausable, Beekmantown, Black Brook, T&V Champlain, Chazy, Clinton, T&V Dannemora, Ellenburg, Keeseville, T&V Mooers, Peru, C&T Plattsburgh, Rouses Point, Saranac & Schuyler Falls; ESSEX CO: Chesterfield, T&V Elizabethtown, Essex, Jay, Keene, Keesville, Lewis, Moriah, Newcomb, Westport, Willsboro & Wilmington; FRANKLIN CO: Bangor, Bellmont, Brandon, T&V Burke, T&V Chateaugay, Constable, Dickinson, Franklin & Malone; HAMILTON CO: Arietta, Indian Lake & Long Lake; ST LAWRENCE CO – LawrenceNew York Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, St Lawrence
Newport Telephone CompanyNEWPRTHerkimer County – All of Towns of Newport & Norway. All of villages of Newport, Poland, Middleville & Cold Brook. Majority of Towns of Fairfield, Russia & Ohio. Northern portion of the Town of Schuyler - Hamilton County – Southwest corner of County along Route 8 including the Town of Morehouse - Oneida County – Western part of Town of Deerfield, west of Route 12 along Route 8 to Herkimer CountyNew York Hamilton, Herkimer, Oneida
Nicholville Telephone CompanyNTCSLCTownships of Brasher, Hopkinton, Lawrence and StockholmNew York St Lawrence
Northland NetworksNNTALLOneida, Herkimer & Onondaga CountiesNew York Herkimer, Oneida, Onondaga
NYC DOT Street SignsNYCBEKNew York City Borough Engineer BrooklynNew York Kings
NYC DOT Street SignsNYCBEQNew York City Borough Engineer QueensNew York Queens
NYC DOT Street SignsNYCBESNew York City Borough Engineer Staten IslandNew York Richmond
NYC DOT Street SignsNYCBEXNew York City Borough Engineer BronxNew York Bronx
NYC DOT Streetlight - BronxNYCSLXNYC DOT Streetlights in The Borough of The BronxNew York Bronx
NYC DOT Streetlight - BrooklynNYCSLKNYC DOT Streetlights in The Borough of BrooklynNew York Kings
NYC DOT Streetlight - QueensNYCSLQNYC DOT Streetlights in The Borough of QueensNew York Bronx, Queens
NYC DOT Streetlight - Staten IslandNYCSLSNYC DOT Streetlights in The Borough of Staten IslandNew York Richmond
NYC DOT Traffic Control - BronxNYCTCXNYC DOT Traffic Control in The Borough of The BronxNew York Bronx
NYC DOT Traffic Control - BrooklynNYCTCKNYC DOT Traffic Control in The Borough of BrooklynNew York Kings
NYC DOT Traffic Control - QueensNYCTCQNYC DOT Traffic Control in The Borough of QueensNew York Queens
NYC DOT Traffic Control - Staten IslandNYCTCSNYC DOT Traffic Control in The Borough of Staten IslandNew York Richmond
Oceanside Fire DepartmentOCSIFDNon-participating member code administered by LIPA for the Oceanside Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Oneida County Rural TelephoneONEONETowns of Holland Patent & WesternvilleNew York Oneida
Ontario & Trumansburg TelephoneOTTCNYOntario county the towns are phelps , Clifton springs, Manchester, Seneca County Romulus ,Ovid, Interlaken, covert, Lodi & Trumansburg, Tomkins County Trumansburg, Perry city, Jacksonville, Schyuler County, mecklinburg , Reynoldsville, hectNew York Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Tompkins
Optical Communications Group (OCG)OCGOptical Communications Group (OCG)New York Kings, Nassau, Queens, Richmond, Suffolk
Orange & Rockland UtilitiesNYORCOrange County: T Blooming Grove, T&V Chester, V Florida, T&V Goshen, V Greenwood Lake, V Harriman, T Highlands, V Highland Falls, V Kiras JoelT&V Monroe, V South Blooming Grove, T Tuxedo, V Tuxedo Park, T&V Warwick, V Washingtonville and T&V WoodburyNew York Orange
Orange & Rockland UtilitiesNYOREAll municipalities in Rockland CountyNew York Rockland
Orange & Rockland UtilitiesNYORWOrange County: T Crawford, T Deerpark, T Goshen, T Greenville, T Hamptonburgh, T Highlands, T Minisink, C Middletown, T Monroe, T Mount Hope, V Otisville, C Port Jervis, V Unionville, T Wallkill & T Wawayanda; Sullivan County: V Bloomingburgh, T Callicoon, T Forestburgh, V Jeffersonville, T Lumberland, T Mamakating & V WurtsboroNew York Orange, Sullivan
Orange & Rockland UtilitiesORNYPAPole Attachment Only: All municipalities in Rockland County. Orange County: T Blooming Grove, T&V Chester, V Florida, T&V Goshen, V Greenwood Lake, V Harriman, T Highlands, V Highland Falls, V Kiras JoelT&V Monroe, V South Blooming Grove, T Tuxedo, V Tuxedo Park, T&V Warwick, V Washingtonville and T&V Woodbury, T Crawford, T Deerpark, T Goshen, T Greenville, T Hamptonburgh, T Highlands, T Minisink, C Middletown, T Monroe, T Mount Hope, V Otisville, C Port Jervis, V Unionville, T Wallkill & T Wawayanda; Sullivan County: V Bloomingburgh, T Callicoon, T Forestburgh, V Jeffersonville, T Lumberland, T Mamakating & V WurtsboroNew York Orange, Rockland, Sullivan
Orangetown Highway DeparmentORNGTWTown of Orangetown, Rockland CountyNew York Rockland
Oriskany Falls Telephone CompanyTDSOFTOneida County: south of NYS Thruway (route 90), west of state routes 233 + 12B, east of state route 46, north of state route 20New York Oneida
Oyster Bay Street SignsOYBYSSOyster Bay Street SignsNew York Nassau
Pattersonville Telephone CompanyPATROTSchenectady County: Towns of Duanesburgh, Glenville, Princetown & Rotterdam; Montgomery County: Towns of Amsterdam & FloridaNew York Montgomery, Schenectady
PEG Bandwidth - New YorkPEGBNYDutchess, Ulster, Putnam, Columbia, Orange, Green, Albany and Sullivan CountiesNew York Albany, Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Putnam, Sullivan, Ulster
Plainview Fire DepartmentPLNVFDVerizon NY non-participating code for Plainville Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Port Byron Telephone CompanyTDSPBTCayuga County: west of route 34, north of state route 20, south of state route 370; Seneca County: east of state route 414, north of NYS Thruway (route 90); Wayne County: south of state route 104, east of state route 414New York Cayuga, Seneca, Wayne
PrimeLinkPLINKClinton County: Plattsburgh; Warren County: Glens Falls & QueensburyNew York Clinton, Warren
PSEGPSEGNPNon-participating code for PSEG Attachers - Queens, Nassau & Suffolk (all areas covered by LIPA1, LIPA2, LIPA3 & LIPA4)New York Nassau, Queens, Suffolk
QCS TelecomQCSTLOrange, Ulster, Dutchess, Putnam CountiesNew York Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Ulster
RCN Telecom ServicesRCN1NYNew York City Borough of Queens New York Queens
Richmondville Power & LightRVILLEThe Village and Town of Richmondville (about ¾ of the Town area.)New York Schoharie
Rochester Gas & ElectricRGECANCANANDAIGUA DISTRICT - ONTARIO CO: Bloomfield, Bristol, C&T Canandaigua, East Bloomfield, Farmington, Gorham, Hopewell, T&V Manchester, Shortsville, South Bristol and T&V VictorNew York Ontario
Rochester Gas & ElectricRGEGVGENESEE VALLEY DIVISION - ALLEGANY CO: Allen, Amity, Angelica, Belfast, Belmont, T&V Bolivar, Caneadea, Clarksville, T&V Cuba, Fillmore, Friendship, Genesee, Granger, Grove, Hume, New Hudson. Richburg (Bol), Richburg (Wirt), Rushford & Wirt; LIVINGSTON CO: T&V Geneseo, Groveland, Leicester, T&V Mt Morris, T&V Nunda & Portage; Wyoming County: Arcade, Eagle, Genesee Falls, Middlebury and T&V PikeNew York Genesee, Livingston, Wyoming
Rochester Gas & ElectricRGELAKLAKESHORE DISTRICT - CAYUGA CO: T&V Cato, Cato Ira, Conquest, Fair Haven, Ira, Meridian, Sterling, Victory: WAYNE CO: Arcadia, Butler, Clyde, Galen, Huron, Lyons, Marion, Ontario, Palmyra, Red Creek, Rose, Savannah, T&V Sodus, Sodus Point, Williamson & WolcottNew York Cayuga, Wayne
Rochester Gas & ElectricRGEROEROCHESTER EAST - MONROE CO: Brighton, East Rochester, Fairport, Irondequoit, Mendon, Penfield, Perinton, T&V Pittsford, Rochester (East Of Genesee River) and T&V Webster; WAYNE CO, Macedon & WalworthNew York Monroe, Wayne
Rochester Gas & ElectricRGEROWROCHESTER WEST - MONROE CO: Chili, Gates, Greece, Henrietta, Hamlin, Hilton, Ogden, Parma, Riga, Rochester (West Of Genesee River)New York Monroe
Rockville Centre ElectricRVCELEVerizon's non-participating member code for the Village of Rockville CentreNew York Nassau
Rockville Centre Fire DepartmentRVCEFDVerizon's non-participating member code for Rockville Centre Fire ServicesNew York Nassau
Roosevelt Fire DepartmentROOSFDNon-participating member for Roosevelt Fire Department (Nassau County)New York Nassau
Seamless GeoportSMLSGPSchoharie County portions outside Middleburgh Telephone Co territory, Western Albany County, Portions of Otsego CountyNew York Albany, Oswego, Schoharie
Sidera NetworksSIDLITLONG ISLAND - Suffolk & Nassau Counties; The BOROUGHS - The Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens and Staten Island WESTCHESTER COUNTY - Ardsley, Dobbs Ferry, Eastchester, East View, East White Plains, Elmsford, Greenburgh, Harrison, Hartsdale, Larchmont, Mamaroneck, Mt. Pleasant, Mt.Vernon, New Rochelle, North White Plains, Pelham, Pelham Manor, Portchester, Purchase, Rye, Scarsdale, Tuckahoe, Vahalla, Formerly Sidera - White Plains & Yonkers **SIDERA member code has been deactivated.New York Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Richmond, Suffolk, Westchester
Slic Network Solution, Inc.SNSESXEssex CountyNew York Essex
Slic Network Solutions, Inc.SNSCTNClinton CountyNew York Clinton
Slic Network Solutions, Inc.SNSFCOPortions of the townships of Bangor, Brandon, Dickinson, Malone, and MoiraNew York Franklin
Slic Network Solutions, Inc.SNSHLTHamilton CountyNew York Hamilton
Slic Network Solutions, Inc.SNSSLCPortions of the townships of Canton, Clare, Clifton, Fine, Hopkinton, Lisbon, Louisville, Madrid, Massena, Norfolk, Oswegatchie (including the city of Ogdensburg), Parishville, Piercefield, Pierrepont, Potsdam, Stockholm and WaddingtonNew York St Lawrence
Slic Network Solutions, Inc.SNSWRNWarren CountyNew York Warren
Southern Cayuga County CablevisionSCCCVillage of Moravia, Towns of Moravia, Locke, Genoa and King Ferry all located in Southern Cayuga County in New York StateNew York Cayuga
Southern Tier NetworkSTRNTSteuben, Schuyler, Chemung - New YorkNew York Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben
State Telephone Co.STCOAlbany County: Town of Coeymans; Greene County: Towns of Athens, Coxsackie and New BaltimoreNew York Albany, Greene
Suffolk County Traffic LightsSUFCTYSuffolk County DPW Traffic lightsNew York Suffolk
SUNY University at BuffaloSUNYUBErie County, Town of Amherst and City of BuffaloNew York Erie
Syracuse UniversitySUSYROnondaga County, Primarily City of Syracuse and Town of Onondaga in the general vicinity of Syracuse UniversityNew York Onondaga
TDS MetrocomTDSMETOneida County: south of NYS Thruway (route 90), west of state routes 233 + 12B, east of state route 46, north of state route 20New York Oneida
Tech Valley CommunicationsTVCALBAlbany County: Albany, Bethlehem, Coeymans, Cohoes, Colonie, Green Island, Menands, New Scotland, Ravena, Troy, Voohreesville & Watervliet; Fulton County: Broadalbin, Gloversville, Johnstown & Mayfield; Greene County:New Baltimore; Montgomery County: Amsterdam, Canajoharie, Fonda, Fort Plain, Minden, Mohawk, Nelliston, Palatine, Palatine Bridge & St Johnsville; Rensselaer County: E Greenbush, N Greenbush & Rensselaer; Saratoga County: Ballston Spa, Clifton Park, Galway, Halfmoon, Malta, Milton, Moreau, Round Lake, Saratoga & Wilton; Schenectady County: Glenville, Niskayuna , Rotterdam, Schenectady & Scotia; Warren County: Corinth, Glens Falls, Lake Luzerne, Moreau & Queensbury; Washington County: Kingsbury & Hudson Falls; Westchester County; Rockland CountyNew York Albany, Fulton, Greene, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren, Washington, Westchester
Time Warner CableTWCMASCLINTON CO: T&V Champlain, T Chazy, T Mooers & V Rouses Point; FRANKLIN CO: T Bangor, T Bombay, T Brighton, V Brushton, T&V Burke, T&V Chateaugay, T Constable, T Fort Covington, T (SYR) Franklin, T Harrietstown, T&V Malone, T Moira, T Santa Clara, T Tupper Lake (fka Altamont), V Tupper lake, T Waverly & T Westville; ST LAWRENCE CO: T Brasher, T&V Canton, T Colton, T Dekalb, T Fowler, T&V Gouvernour, T&V Hermon, V Heuvelton, T Hopkinton, T Lawrence, T Lisbon, T Louisville, T Madrid, T&V Massena, T&V Morristown, T Norfolk, V Norwood, C Ogdensburg, T Oswegatchie, T Parishville, T Pierrepont, T Pitcairn, T&V Potsdam, V Rensselear Falls, V Richville, T Russell, T Stockholm and T&V WaddingtonNew York Clinton, Franklin, St Lawrence
Time Warner CableTWCROMHERKIMER CO: V Cold Brook, T Columbia, T Danube, V Dolgeville, T Fairfield, T&V Frankfort, T German Flatts, T&V Herkimer, V Ilion, T Litchfield, C&T Little Falls, T Manheim, Middleville, V Mohawk, T&V Newport, V Poland, T Russia, T Salisbury, T Schuyler, T Webb (fka Old Forge), V West Winfield & T Winfield; ONEIDA CO: T Annsville, T Augusta, T Ava, V Barneveld, T&V Boonville, T&V Bridgewater, V Camden, V Clayville, V Clinton, T Deerfield, T Floyd, T Forestport, V Holland Patent, T Kirkland, T Lee, T Marcy, T Marshall, T&V New Hartford, V New York Mills, C Oneida, V Oneida Castle, V Oriskany, T Paris, V Prospect, T&V Remsen, C Rome, T Sangerfield, C Sherrill, V Sylvan Beach,T Trenton, C Utica, T&V Vernon, T Verona, T Vienna, V Waterville, T Western, T Westmoreland, V Whitesboro, T Whitestown & V YorkvilleNew York Herkimer, Oneida
Time Warner Cable - AlbanyTWCAL1ALBANY CO: Albany, Altamont, Berne, Bethlehem, Coeymans, T&V Colonie, Green Island, Guilderland, Knox, Menands, Watervliet & Wright; COLUMBIA CO: Cannan, Chatham, T&V Kinderhook, T New Lebanon, T Stuyvesant, V Valatie; ESSEX CO: Crown Point, Moriah, Port Henry, Schroon & Ticonderoga; FULTON CO: C&T Amsterdam, Bleecker, T&V Broadalbin, Caroga Lake, Day, Edinburg, V Fort Johnson, T&V Galway, Gloversville, T&V Johnstown, T&V Mayfield, Mohawk, North Hampton, Northville & T Perth; MONTGOMERY CO: Ames, Canajoharie, T Florida ,V Fonda, Fort Plain, V Fultonville, T Glen, V Hagaman, Minden, T Mohawk, Nellison, Palatine, Root & St. Johnsville; OTSEGO CO: T&V of Cherry Valley; RENSSELAER CO: Brunswick, Castleton, East Greenbush, Hoosick, Hoosick Falls, Mechanicville, Nassau, North Hoosic, North Greenbush, Pittstown, Poestenkill, Rensselaer, Sand Lake, Schaghticoke, Schodack, Stephentown, Troy & Valley FallsNew York Albany, Columbia, Essex, Fulton, Hamilton, Montgomery, Otsego, Rensselaer
Time Warner Cable - AlbanyTWCAL2SARATOGA CO: T Ballston, Ballston Spa, Charlton, Clifton Park, Corinth, Greenfield, Halfmoon, Malta, Milton, Providence, Round Lake, Saratoga, Schuylerville, Stillwater, Victory Mills, Wilton and T&V Waterford; SCHENECTADY CO: Glenville, T Niskayuna, T Rotterdam, T Schenectady & V Scotia; SCHOHARIE CO: T&V Cobleskill, V Delanson, T Duanesburg,T&V Esperence, T Fulton, T&V Middleburgh, T&V Richmondville, T&V Schoharie, T Seward, T Sharo & V Sharon Springs; WASHINGTON CO: T&V Cambridge, Easton, Fort Ann, Fort Edward, Granville, T&V Greenwich, Jackson, Northumberland, Putnam, T&V Salem, T&V Whitehall & White Creek; WARREN CO: Argyle, Bolton Landing, Chestertown, Glens Falls, Hadley, Hague, Horicon, Hudson Falls, Kingsbury, T&V Lake George, Lake Luzerne, Moreau, Queensbury, V South Glens Falls & WarrensburgNew York Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Washington
Time Warner Cable - East SyracuseTWCSYRCAYUGA CO: C Auburn, T Brutus, T&V Cato, V Fair Haven, T Fleming, T Ira, T Mentz, V Meridian, T Niles, V Port Byron, T Sempronius, T Sennett, T Sterling, T Throop, T Victory & V Weedsport; JEFFERSON CO: All munis EXCEPT V Alexandris Bay & T Worth; ONONDAGA CO: V Baldwinsville, T&V Camillus, T Cicero, T Clay, T (l.ext) Clay, T Dewitt, V E. Syracuse, T&V Elbridge, T&V Fabius, V Fayetteville, T Geddes, V Jordan, T Lafayette, V Liverpool, T Lysander, T&V Manlius, T&V Marcellus, V Minoa, V North Syracuse, T Onondaga, T Otisco, T Owasco, T Pompey, T Salina, T&V Skaneateles, V Solvay, T Spafford, C Syracuse, T&V Tully & T VanBurenNew York Cayuga, Jefferson, Onondaga
Time Warner Cable - East Syracuse/RomeTWCSRLEWIS CO: V Castorland, V Constableville, V Copenhagen, T&V Croghan, T Denmark, T Diana, T Greig, V Harrisville, T Lewis, T Leyden, T Lowville, V Lowville, V Lyons Falls, T Lyonsdale, T Martinsburg, T New Bremen, V Port Leyden, T&V Turin, T Watson & T West Turin; OSWEGO CO: T Albion, V Altmar, T Amboy, V Central Square, V Cleveland, T Constantia, C Fulton, T Granby, T&V Hannibal, T Hastings, V Lacona, T&V Mexico, T Mexico (line ext), T Minetto, T New Haven, T Orwell, C&T Oswego, T Palermo, T&V Parish, V Phoenix, V Pulaski, T; Richland, T&V Sandy Creek, T Schroeppel, T Scriba, T Volney & T West Monroe; T Brookfield, V Canastota,T&V Cazenovia, V Chittenango, T&V DeRuyter, V Earlville (Madison), T Eaton, T Fenner, T Georgetown, T&V Hamilton, T Lebanon, T Lenox, T Lincoln, T&V Madison, V Morrisville, V Munnsville, T Nelson, T Smithfield, T Stockbridge, T Sullivan & V WampsvilleNew York Lewis, Madison, Oswego
Time Warner Cable - KingstonTWCKNGT Esopus, T Hurley, C & T Kingston, T Lloyd, T Marlborough, T Ulster and T WoodstockNew York Dutchess
Time Warner Cable - LancasterTWCLANALLEGHENY CO: T Amity , T&V Andover, V Belmont, T&V Cuba, T Scio, T&V Wellsville & T Willing, CATTARAGUS CO: All munis EXCEPT Ashford, Carrollton, Dayton, East Otto, Farmersville, Humphrey, Leon, Limestone, T&V Little Valley, Lyndon, Napoli, Otto, Red House, C&T Samamanca, S. Dayton & S. Valley; CHAUTAUQUA CO: T Arkwright ,V Bemus Point, V Brocton, T Chautauqua, C&T Dunkirk, V Forestville, T Hanover, V Mayville, T North Harmony, T Pomfret, T Portland, T Ripley, T Sheridan, T&V Sherman, V Silver Creek and T&V Westfield; ERIE CO: All munis EXCEPT Akron, T&V Alden, Marilla & Newstead; NIAGARA CO: All munis EXCEPT Hartland, V Middleport & Royalton; WYOMING CO: T&V ArcadeNew York Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Niagara, Wyoming
Time Warner Cable - Mount VernonTWCNYMCity of Mount VernonNew York Westchester
Time Warner Cable - NewburghTWCNEWT Cornwall, V Cornwall-on-Hudson, T Highlands, V Highland Falls, C & T Newburgh, T New Windsor, T Plattekill, Stewart Air Force Base, West Point - USMANew York Orange, Ulster
Time Warner Cable - NYCTWCNYBNew York City Borough of Brooklyn Community Boards 1, 2, 6, 7, 10New York Kings
Time Warner Cable - NYCTWCNYQNew York City Borough of QueensNew York Nassau, Queens
Time Warner Cable - NYCTWCNYSNew York City Borough of Staten IslandNew York Richmond
Time Warner Cable - OrangeTWCRNT Bethel, V Bloomingburg, T Blooming Grove, T Callicoon, V Chester, T Cochecton, T Colchester, T Crawford, T Deerpark, T Delaware, V Ellenville, T Fallsburg, T Forestburgh, T Fremont, T Gardiner, T & V of Goshen, T Hamptonburgh, T Highland, V Jeffersonville, T & V of Liberty, T Lumberland, T Mamakating, T Marbletown, V Maybrook, C Middletown, V Monticello, T & V of Montgomery, T Mount Hope, T Neversink, T & V New Paltz, V Otisville, C Port Jervis, T Rochester, T Rockland, T Rosendale, T Shawangunk, T Thompson, T Tusten, V Walden, T Wallkill, T Wawarsing, V Washingtonville, T Wawayanda, V Woodridge and V WurtsboroNew York Delaware, Dutchess, Greene, Monroe, Orange, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Ulster
Time Warner Cable - PoughkeepsieTWCPKST LaGrange, T Pleasant Valley, C & T Poughkeepsie, T & V Red Hook, T & V Rhinebeck and V TivoliNew York Dutchess
Time Warner Cable - RochesterTWCRCHALLEGHENY CO: T Caneadea, V Fillmore, V Houghton & T Hume; CAYUGA CO: Aurelius, Aurora, Cayuga, Ledyard, Springport & Union Springs; ERIE CO: V Akron, T&V Alden, T Marilla, & T Newstead; GENESEE CO: All munis; LIVINGSTON CO: All munis EXCEPT N Dansville, Ossian, Portage, Sparta, Sprongwater & W Sparta; MONROE CO: All munis; NIAGARA CO: T Hartland, V Middleport & T Royalton; ONTARIO CO: All munis; ORLEANS CO: All munis; SCHUYLER CO: Tyrone; Seneca County: Covert, Fayette, Interlaken, T&V Lodi, T&V Ovid, Romulus, T&V Seneca Falls, Varick, T&V Waterloo; Steuben County: V Hammondsport, T Prattsburg, T Pulteney, T Urbana, T Wayne, T Wheeler; WAYNE CO: All munis; WYOMING CO: All munis EXCEPT T&V Arcade; YATES CO: T Barrington, T Benton, Dresden, T Italy, T Jerusalem, T Middlesex, T Milo, V Penn Yan, V Rushville & T TorreyNew York Allegany, Cayuga, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates
Time Warner Cable - SaugertiesTWCSAUT Catskill, T & V Hunter, T Jewett, T Olive, T Shandaken, T & V Saugerties and V TannersvilleNew York Greene, Ulster
Time Warner Cable - VestalTWCVESBROOME CO; All Munis EXCEPT T Coleville, V Deposit, T Sanford, and T&V Windsor; CHEMUNG CO: All Munis EXCEPT T&V Van Etten; CORTLAND CO: All Munis EXCEPT T Freetoen, T Harford, T Lapeer, &T Solon; DELAWARE CO: All Munis EXCEPT T&V Andes, T Bovina, T Colchester, T Deposit, V Fleishmanns, T&V Hancock, V Margaretville , T Middletown, T Roxbury & T Tompkins; SENECA CO: T Covert; SCHUYLER: T Dix,T Montour, V Montour Falls, V Odessa, T Reading & V Watkins Glen; STEUBEN CO: All Munis EXCEPT T Bradford, T Howard, T Prattsburg, T Pulteney, T Rathbone, T Urbana, T Wayne & T West Union; TIOGA CO: All Munis EXCEPT T Berkshire, T Richford and T&V Spencer; TOMPKINS CO: All Munis EXCEPT T EnfieldNew York Broome, Chemung, Cortland, Delaware, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins
Time Warner Cable - Vestal /RomeTWCVRCHENANGO CO: T&V Afton, T&V Bainbridge, T Columbus, T Coventry, V Earlville, T&V Greene, T Guilford, T&V New Berlin, C&T Norwich, T North Norwich, T Otselic, T&V Oxford, T Pharsalia, T Pitcher, T Plymouth, T&V Sherburne and T&V Smyrna; OTSEGO CO: T Burlington, T Butternuts, V Cooperstown, T Decatur, T Edmeston, T Exeter (S), T Exeter(B), V Gilbertsville, T Hartwick, T&V Laurens, T Maryland, T Middlefield, T&V Milford, T&V Morris, T New Lisbon, C&T Oneonta, T&V Otego, T Otsego, T Pittsfield, T Plainfield, T Richfield, V Richfield Springs, T Springfield, T&V Unadilla & T WorcesterNew York Chenango, Otsego
Town of BabylonBABYLNStreet Light Department - Town of BabylonNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Town of Bedford - New YorkTBEDNYTown of Bedford, Westchester County, NYNew York Westchester
Town of BrookhavenBRKHVNDivision of Streetlights for the Town of BrookhavenNew York Suffolk
Town of ClarkstownTCLARKRocklandNew York Rockland
Town of Crown PointCP1234Town Of Crown PointNew York Essex
Town of East HamptonTEHMPTTown of East Hampton, NYNew York Suffolk
Town of GreenburghTWNGNBTown of Greenburgh, NY: Radio Department, as well Aa Street lighting repairs & installations & Traffic Light maintenanceNew York Westchester
Town of HempsteadTOHMPSStreetlights for Town of HempsteadNew York Nassau
Town of Hempstead Fire DepartmentTOHMFDNon-participating member code for LIPA and The Town of Hempstead FDNew York Nassau
Town of Huntington Street LightsTOHHUNTown of Huntington Street Light DivisionNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Town of Huntington Traffic SignalsTHUNTFTown of Huntington Traffic Signal DivisionNew York Suffolk
Town of IslipTWNISPTownship of Islip, Suffolk CountyNew York Suffolk
Town of North CastleTWNNCHighway Department - Westchester County (North White Plains, Armonk, Banksville)New York Westchester
Town of North HempsteadTONHMPTown of North HempsteadNew York Nassau
Town of Oyster BayTOBAYTown of Oyster Bay - Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Town of Pleasant ValleyTWNPSVTown of pleasant Valley/Dutchess CountyNew York Dutchess
Town of RiverheadTORVHDTown of Riverhead, NYNew York Suffolk
Town of Shelter IslandTOSHISTown of Shelter IslandNew York Suffolk
Town Of SmithtownTSMITHSmithtownNew York Suffolk
Town of Southampton Parks DepartmentTSHMTNStreet lights for The Town of SouthamptonNew York Suffolk
Town of SoutholdSTHOLDstreetlights in Southold townshipNew York Suffolk
Township Telephone CompanyTDSTTCJefferson County: east of Lake Ontario, south of St. Lawrence River, west of state route 12 and north of state route 3New York Jefferson
Tuxedo Park Police DepartmentTUXPPD New York Orange
Vaad HaeruvVHERUVRockland CountyNew York Rockland
Valley Stream Fire DepartmentVLSTFDValley Stream Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Verizon Business New YorkVZBUSVerizon's non-participating member code for Verizon Business for Verizon Use onlyNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Verizon New YorkMENANDCentral Hudson Trial Service Area OnlyNew York Albany, Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Putnam, Sullivan, Ulster
Verizon New YorkVZNYBKBrooklyn (Borough)New York Kings
Verizon New YorkVZNYBXBronx (Borough)New York Bronx
Verizon New YorkVZNYCNCENTRAL DISTRICT - CENTRAL – CAYUGA CO: ALL EXCEPT Fair Haven, Ira, Meridian & Port Byron; CORTLAND CO: Cortland, Freetown, Cortlandville, Homer, McGraw, Preble, Scott, Solon, Truxton & Virgil; LIVINGSTON CO: Nunda & Ossian; MONROE CO: Perinton; ONONDAGA CO: ALL EXCEPT Marcellus; ONTARIO CO: Canandaigua, Farmington, Geneva, Manchester, Phelps, Seneca & Victor; OSWEGO CO: ALL EXCEPT Albion, Altmar, Boylston, Fulton, Orwell, Phoenix, Pulaski & Williamstown; SENECA CO: ALL EXCEPT Covert, Interlaken, Lodi & Ovid; TOMPKINS CO: ALL EXCEPT Freeville & Trumansburg; WAYNE CO: ALL EXCEPT Savannah; YATES CO: ALL EXCEPT Dundee, Italy, Middlesex, Rushville & StarkeyNew York Cayuga, Cortland, Livingston, Monroe, Onondaga, Ontario, Oswego, Otsego, Seneca, Tompkins, Wayne, Yates
Verizon New YorkVZNYMHDUTCHESS CO: Amenia, Beacon, Beekman, Clinton, Dover, East Fishkill, Fishkill, Hyde Park, LaGrange, Milan, Millbrook, Millerton, Northeast, Pawling, Pine Plains, Pleasant Valley, Poughkeepsie, Red Hook, Rhinebeck, Stanford, Tivoli, Union Vale, Wappingers, Wappingers Falls & Washington; DELAWARE CO: Andes, Colchester & Hancock; ORANGE CO: Crawford, Goshen, Montgomery & Walden; SULLIVAN CO: Bethel, Callicoon, Cochecton, Delaware, Fallsburgh, Fremont, Highland, Jeffersonville, Liberty, Monticello, Neversink, Rockland, Thompson, Tusten, Woodridge; ULSTER CO: Denning, Ellenville, Esopus, Gardiner, Hardenburgh, Hurley, Kingston, Lloyd, Marbletown, Marlboro, New Paltz, Olive, Plattekill, Rochester, Rosendale, Saugerties, Shawangunk, Ulster, Wawarsing & Woodstock; DELAWARE CO: Roxbury; ORANGE CO: Blooming Grove, Chester, Cornwall, Hamptonburgh, Highlands, Highland Falls, Maybrook, Monroe, Montgomery, Newburgh, New Windsor, Walden, Warwick & WoodburyNew York Delaware, Dutchess, Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
Verizon New YorkVZNYMSWESTCHESTER CO: Ardsley, Bedford, Briarcliff Manor, Bronxville, Buchanan, Cortlandt, Croton-on-Hudson, Dobbs Ferry, Eastchester, Elmsford, Greenburgh, Harrison, Hastings-on-Hudson, Irvington, Lewisboro, Larchmont, Mamaroneck, Mt Kisco, Mt Pleasant, Mt Vernon, New Castle, New Rochelle, North Castle, North Salem, Ossining, Peekskill, Pelham, Pelham Manor, Pleasantville, Pound Ridge, Port Chester, Rye, Rye Brook, Scarsdale, Sleepy Hollow, Somers, Tarrytown, Tuckahoe, White Plains, Yonkers & Yorktown; PUTNAM CO: Brewster, Carmel, Cold Spring, Kent, V. Nelsonville, Patterson, Philipstown, Putnam Valley & Southeast; ROCKLAND CO: Airmont, Chestnut Ridge, Clarkstown, Grand View-on-Hudson, Haverstraw, Hillburn, Kaser, Montebello, New Hempstead, New Square, Nyack, Pomona, Orangetown, Piermont, Ramapo, Sloatsburg, South Nyack, Spring Valley, Stony Point, Suffern, Upper Nyack, Wesley Hills & West HaverstrawNew York Putnam, Rockland, Westchester
Verizon New YorkVZNYMVCENTRAL DISTRICT - MOHAWK VALLEY – FULTON CO: Dolgeville, Oppenheim & Stratford; HERKIMER CO: ALL EXCEPT Cold Brook, Middleville, Newport, Norway, Ohio, Poland, W Winfield & Winfield; LEWIS CO: Osceola; DELAWARE CO: ALL EXCEPT Andes, Colchester, Fleishmanns, Hamden, Margaretville, Masonville, Tompkins& Walton; MADISON CO: ALL EXCEPT Brookfield, De Ruyter, Earlville, Fenner, Georgetown, Morrisville, Nelson & Smithfield; MONTGOMERY CO: Canajoharie & Minden; ONEIDA CO: ALL EXCEPT Augusta, Ava, Barneveld, Boonville, Bridgewater, Claysville, Forestport, Oriskiny Falls, Sangerfield & Waterville; OTSEGO CO: All EXCEPT Gilbertsville & Morris; SCHOHARIE CO: Blenheim, Conesville, Gilboa, Jefferson & SummitNew York Delaware, Fulton, Herkimer, Madison, Montgomery, Oneida, Otsego, Schoharie
Verizon New YorkVZNYNENORTHEAST DISTRICT - ALBANY CO: All munis EXCEPT Green Island; BROOME CO: Sanford; CLINTON CO: All munis EXCEPT Chatham; COLUMBIA CO: All munis EXCEPT Pine; ESSEX CO: All munis EXCEPT Lake Placid; FRANKLIN CO: Altamont, Bangor, Bellmont, Bombay, Brandon, Brighton, Brushton, Burke, Chateaugay Constable, Dickinson, Duane, Fort Covington, Franklin, Harrietstown, Malone, Moira, Santa Clara, Saranac Lake, St. Regis Mohawk Tribe, Waverly & Westville; Fulton County: Broadalbin, Johnstown & Perth; GREENE CO: All munis; MONTGOMERY CO: Amsterdam, Canajoharie, Charleston, Florida & Hagaman; OTSEGO CO: Cherry Valley, Maryland, Roseboom & Worcester; RENSSELAER CO: All munis; SARATOGA CO: All munis; SCHENECTADY CO: All munis; SCHOHARIE CO: All munis EXCEPT Blenheim, Fulton, Gilboa & Jefferson; ST LAWRENCE CO: Brasher, Colton & Piercefield; WARREN CO: All munis; WASHINGTON CO: All munisNew York Albany, Broome, Clinton, Columbia, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Montgomery, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, St Lawrence, Warren, Washington
Verizon New YorkVZNYNOCENTRAL DISTRICT - NORTH – JEFFERSON CO: ALL EXCEPT Cape Vincent, Chaumont, Dexter, Ellisburg, Lorraine, Mannsville, Rodman & Worth; LEWIS CO: Copenhagen, Croghan, Denmark, Diana, Harrisburg, Harrisville & Pinckney; ST LAWRENCE CO: ALL EXCEPT HammondNew York Jefferson, Lewis, St Lawrence
Verizon New YorkVZNYNPNon-participating code for Verizon's Attachers - Bronx, queens, Nassau and Suffolk ( ALL AREAS COVERED BY - VZNYBX, VZNYQN, VZNYNS & VZNYSU)New York Bronx, Nassau, Queens, Suffolk
Verizon New YorkVZNYNSAll municipalitiesNew York Nassau
Verizon New YorkVZNYQNQueens (Borough)New York Bronx, Queens
Verizon New YorkVZNYSIStaten Island (Borough)New York Richmond
Verizon New YorkVZNYSOCENTRAL DISTRICT - SOUTH – ALLEGANY CO: Alfred, Almond, Birdsall, Burns, Canaseraga & Grove; BROOME CO: ALL EXCEPT Sanford& Whitney Pt; CHEMUNG CO: ALL; SCHUYLER CO: Cayuga, Dix, Montour, Orange, Reading, Tyrone & Watkins Glen; STEUBEN CO: ALL EXCEPT Greenwood, Hammondsport, Pulteney, Troupsburg, Wayland, W Union & Woodhull; TIOGA CO: ALL EXCEPT Berkshire, Richford & SpenceNew York Allegany, Broome, Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Tioga
Verizon New YorkVZNYSUSuffolk County: V Amityville, V Asharoken, T&V Babylon, V Belle Terre, V Bellport, V Brightwaters, T Brookhaven, V Dering Harbor, T&V East Hampton, V Greenport, V Head of the Harbor, T Huntington, V Islandia, T Islip, V Lake Grove, V Lindenhurst, V LLoyd Harbor, V Mastic Beach, V Nissequogue, V Northport, V North Haven, V Ocean Beach, V Old Field, V Patchogue, V Poquott, V Port Jefferson, V Quogue, T Riverhead, V Sagaponac, V Sag Harbor, V Saltaire, T Shelter Island, V Shoreham, T Smithtown, T&V Southampton, T Southold, V Village of the Branch, V Westhampton Dunes & V Westhampton BeachNew York Suffolk
Verizon New YorkVZNYWSWEST DISTRICT - ALLEGANY CO: All munis EXCEPT Alfred, Almond, Birdsall, Burns, Canaseraga, Fillmore, Froendship, Grainger, Grove Houghtton & Hume; CATTARAUGUS CO: All munis EXCEPT E Randolph, Elco, Randolph & S Valley; CHAUTAUQUA CO: Arkwright, Cherry Creek, Dunkirk, Ellington, Forestville, Hanover, Sheridan & Silver Creek; ERIE CO: All munis; GENESEE CO: All munis EXCEPT Corfu & Pavillion; MONROE CO: Clarkson, Hamlin & Sweden; NIAGARA CO: All munis; ORLEANS CO: All munis; WYOMING CO: Attica, Arcade, Bennington, Eagle, Gainesville, Java, Middlebury, Orangeville, Pike, Sheldon, & Wethersfield;New York Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Monroe, Niagara, Orleans, Wyoming
Verizon Select Services, Inc (VSSI) New YorkVSSIVerizon's non-participating member for Verizon Select Services, Inc (VSSI)New York Nassau, Suffolk
Verizon Wireless - New YorkVZWANYPole Attachment: Upstate NY NetworkNew York Albany, Allegany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, St Lawrence, Steuben, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates
Vernon Telephone CompanyTDSVTCOneida County: south of NYS Thruway (route 90), west of state routes 233 + 12B, east of state route 46, north of state route 20New York Oneida
Village of AmityvilleAMTYVLVillage of AmityvilleNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Village of Ardsley - New YorkARDSLYVillage of Adrsley, NYNew York Westchester
Village of AsharokenASHRKNVerizon's non-participating member for Village of AsharokenNew York Suffolk
Village of Atlantic BeachATLBCHIncorporated Village of Atlantic BeachNew York Nassau
Village of BabylonVBABLNVillage of BabylonNew York Nassau, Suffolk
Village of Baxter EstatesBXTRESVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Baxter EstatesNew York Nassau
Village of Belle TerreVILBTVillage of Belle Terree, Suffolk CountyNew York Suffolk
Village of BelleroseBELROSVerizon's non-participating member for Village of BelleroseNew York Nassau
Village of BellportBELPRTVillage of BellportNew York Suffolk
Village of Briarcliff ManorVILBCMVillage of Briarcliff ManorNew York Westchester
Village of BrightwatersBRIVILVillage of Brightwaters, Suffolk County, Town of IslipNew York Suffolk
Village of BronxvilleBRNXVLWestchester CountyNew York Westchester
Village of BrookvilleBRKVLEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of BrookvilleNew York Nassau
Village of CedarhurstCDRHSTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of CedarhurstNew York Nassau
Village of Centre IslandCNTRILVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Centre IslandNew York Nassau
Village of Cornwall-on-HudsonVOCOHVillage of Cornwall-on-Hudson (Orange County)New York Orange
Village of Cove NeckCOVNCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Cove NeckNew York Nassau
Village of CrotonCROTONVillage of CrotonNew York Westchester
Village of Dering HarborDRGHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Dering HarborNew York Suffolk
Village of Dobbs FerryWDFERYThe Village of Dobbs Ferry in the county of WestchesterNew York Westchester
Village of East HamptonVEHMPTIncorporated Village of East HamptonNew York Suffolk
Village of East HillsEASTHLVerizon's non-participating member for Village of East HillsNew York Nassau
Village of East RockawayEASTRKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of East RockawayNew York Nassau
Village of East WillistonEASTWLVerizon's non-participating member for Village of East WillistonNew York Nassau
Village of FarmingdaleFDALEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of FarmingdaleNew York Nassau
Village of Floral ParkFLRPRKVillage of Floral ParkNew York Nassau
Village of Flower HillVFLRHLVillage of Flower hill, Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Village of Garden CityGDNCTYVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Garden CityNew York Nassau
Village of Great NeckGRTNCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Great NeckNew York Nassau
Village of Great Neck EstatesGRTESTVillage of Great Neck EstatesNew York Nassau
Village of Great Neck PlazaVGNPThe Village of Great Neck PlazaNew York Nassau
Village of GreenportGRNPRTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of GreenportNew York Suffolk
Village of HamiltonVILHAMMadison County: Village of Hamilton; Portion of the Towns of Eaton, Hamilton, Lebanon and Madison in Madison CountyNew York Madison
Village of Head Of The HarborHDOHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Head Of The HarborNew York Suffolk
Village of HempsteadHMPSTDVillage of HempsteadNew York Nassau
Village of Hempstead Fire DepartmentHEMPFDVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Hempstead Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Village of Hewlett Bay ParkHEWBPKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Hewlett Bay ParkNew York Nassau
Village of Hewlett HarborHEWHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Hewlett HarborNew York Nassau
Village of Hewlett NeckHEWNCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Hewlett NeckNew York Nassau
Village of Huntington BayHNTBAYVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Huntington BayNew York Suffolk
Village of Island ParkISLPRKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Island ParkNew York Nassau
Village of IslandiaISLDIAVerizon's non-participating member for Village of IslandiaNew York Suffolk
Village of Kings PointKNGSPTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Kings PointNew York Nassau
Village of Lake GroveLKGRVEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Lake GroveNew York Suffolk
Village of Lake SuccessLKSCCSVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Lake SuccessNew York Nassau
Village of LattingtownLATNTNNassau CountyNew York Nassau
Village of Laurel HollowLAUHLWVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Laurel HollowNew York Suffolk
Village of LawrenceLAWRCEVillage of LawrenceNew York Nassau
Village of LindenhurstLNDHSTVillage of Lindenhurst - Suffolk CountyNew York Suffolk
Village of Lloyd HarborLYDHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Lloyd HarborNew York Suffolk
Village of LynbrookLYNBRKVerizon and PSEG's non-participating member code for Village of LynbrookNew York Nassau
Village of MalverneMALVNEIncorporated Village of MalverneNew York Nassau
Village of ManorhavenMNRHVNVerizon's non-participating member for Village of ManorhavenNew York Nassau
Village of Massapequa ParkMASPRKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Massapequa ParkNew York Nassau
Village of MatinecockMATNCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of MatinecockNew York Nassau
Village of Mill NeckMILNCKVillage of Mill NeckNew York Nassau
Village of MineolaMNEOLAVerizon's non-participating member for Village of MineolaNew York Nassau
Village of Munsey ParkMNSPRKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Munsey ParkNew York Nassau
Village of MuttontownVILMUTVillage of Muttontown, Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Village of New Hyde ParkNHYDPKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of New Hyde ParkNew York Nassau
Village of NissequogueNISQUGVerizon's non-participating member for Village of NissequogueNew York Suffolk
Village of North HavenNRTHVNVerizon's non-participating member for Village of North HavenNew York Suffolk
Village of North HillsNRTHHLVillage of North HillsNew York Nassau
Village of NorthportNRTHPTVillage of NorthportNew York Suffolk
Village of Ocean BeachOCNBCHVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Ocean BeachNew York Suffolk
Village of Old BrookvilleOBRKVLVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Old BrookvilleNew York Nassau
Village of Old WestburyOWSBRYVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Old WestburyNew York Nassau
Village of Ossining - New YorkVOSSNP code for Village of Ossining in Westchester CountyNew York Westchester
Village of Oyster Bay CoveOBYCVEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Oyster Bay CoveNew York Nassau
Village of PatchoguePATCHGVerizon's non-participating member for Village of PatchogueNew York Suffolk
Village of Pelham ManorVPHMNCorporate Limits of Pelham Manor, NYNew York Westchester
Village of PlandomeINCVOPVillage of Plandome, Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Village Of Plandome HeightsPLAHGTVillage of Plandome Heights, Nassau CountyNew York Nassau
Village of Plandome ManorPLNMNRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Plandome ManorNew York Nassau
Village of PoquottPOQUOTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of PoquottNew York Suffolk
Village of Port JeffersonPTJEFFVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Port JeffersonNew York Suffolk
Village of Port Washington NorthPTWNTHVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Port Washington NorthNew York Nassau
Village of QuogueQUOGUEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of QuogueNew York Suffolk
Village of Rockville CentreRCKVCTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Rockville CentreNew York Nassau
Village of RoslynVILROSVillage of RoslynNew York Nassau
Village of Roslyn EstatesROSESTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Roslyn EstatesNew York Nassau
Village of Roslyn HarborROSHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Roslyn HarborNew York Nassau
Village of Russell GardensRUSGDNVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Russell GardensNew York Nassau
Village of Saddle RockSDLRCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Saddle RockNew York Nassau
Village of Sag HarborSAGHBRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Sag HarborNew York Suffolk
Village of SagaponackSGNPCKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of SagaponackNew York Suffolk
Village of SaltaireSALTREVerizon's non-participating member for Village of SaltaireNew York Suffolk
Village of Sands PointSNDSPTVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Sands PointNew York Nassau
Village of ScarsdaleVSCRSDApproximately 6 square miles located in southern Westchester County, New York StateNew York Westchester
Village of Sea CliffSEACLFVillage of Sea CliffNew York Nassau
Village of ShorehamSHRHAMVerizon's non-participating member for Village of ShorehamNew York Suffolk
Village of South Floral ParkSFLPRKVerizon's non-participating member for Village of South Floral ParkNew York Nassau
Village of SouthamptonVSHMTNVillage of SouthamptonNew York Suffolk
Village of Stewart ManorSTWMNRVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Stewart ManorNew York Nassau
Village of TarrytownWTARYWestchester CountyNew York Westchester
Village of The BranchVBRCHVILLAGE OF THE BRANCH WITHIN SMITHTOWNNew York Suffolk
Village of ThomastonNYVITMVillage of ThomastonNew York Nassau
Village of Thomaston Great NeckVTNGNNon-participating member code for The Village of Thomaston, Great Neck for LIPA use onlyNew York Nassau
Village of Tupper LakeVTLNYCoverage Area includes all of the Village and Town of Tupper Lake (Southern Franklin County)New York Franklin
Village of Upper BrookvilleUBRKVLVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Upper BrookvilleNew York Nassau
Village of Valley StreamVLYSTMVillage of Valley StreamNew York Nassau
Village of WestburyWSTBRYVerizon and LIPA's non-participating member code for Village of WestburyNew York Nassau
Village of Westhampton BeachWHBCHLocated in Town of Southampton, County of Suffolk, State of New YorkNew York Suffolk
Village of Westhampton DunesWHDUNEVerizon's non-participating member for Village of Westhampton DunesNew York Suffolk
Village of Williston ParkWILPRKVillage of Williston ParkNew York Nassau
Village of WoodsburghWDSBURVerizon's non-participating member for Village of WoodsburghNew York Nassau
Villiage of PleasantvillePLSNTVVillage of PleasantvilleNew York Westchester
Wantagh Fire DepartmentWNTHFDNon-participating code for Wantagh Fire Department for use by LIPANew York Nassau
Warwick Valley TelephoneWVTSORFormerly Alteva Communications: Orange County - Village of Florida, Town of Goshen, City of Middletown, Town of Wallkill, Town and Village of Warwick & Town of WawayandaNew York Orange
West Hempstead Fire DepartmentWHMPFDNon-participating member code for West Hempstead Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
West Oak on OakdaleWORCNon-participating member code administered by Verizon and LIPA for The Community of West Oak on OakdaleNew York Suffolk
Westbury Fire DepartmentWESTFDVerizon's non-participating member code for Westbury Fire DepartmentNew York Nassau
Westelcom Network Inc.WTCWTNJefferson County : Watertown; Franklin County : Malone; Clinton County : Plattsburgh; Essex County : Westport, ElizabethtownNew York Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson
Westfield ElectricVTWESTTown and Village of WestfieldNew York Chautauqua
Windstream New YorkWIN046Madison County: Cazenovia, Munnsville & West Winfield; Oneida County: West Winfield; Onondago County: Manlius & Marcellus; Oswego County: Central Square, Fulton & Phoenix Ontario County: ShortsvilleNew York Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Oswego
Windstream New YorkWIN26AChautauqua County: Bemus Point, Ellinton, Frewsburg, Jamestown, Kennedy, Panama, Sinclairville; Cattaraugus County: Randolph & SteamburgNew York Cattaraugus, Chautauqua
Windstream New YorkWIN26BChautauqua County: Chautauqua, Lakewood, Panama, StedmanNew York Chautauqua
Windstream New York IntellifiberWININTFormerly Intellifiber Networks; Counties of: Albany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Herkimer, Jefferson, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Putnam, Rensselaer, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Seneca, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Wayne, WestchesterNew York Albany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Herkimer, Jefferson, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Rensselaer, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Seneca, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Wayne, Westchester
Woodcrest Country ClubWDCLUBVerizon's non-participating member for Woodcrest County ClubNew York Nassau
Yorktown Highway DepartmentWYORKTTown of Yorktown (Westchester County)New York Westchester
Zayo GroupZAYNYSFormerly Abovenet covering New York StateNew York Albany, Allegany, Bronx, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Nassau, New York, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orange, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, St Lawrence, Steuben, Suffolk, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Westchester, Wyoming, Yates
ZenFi NetworksZENFINew York City (All Boroughs: New York, Bronx, Kings, Queens and Richmond Counties), Westchester County and Nassau CountyNew York Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Richmond, Westchester

© 2018 - Accent Business Services, Inc.   Varasset Logo Powered By Varasset.